Waivers & Policies

Please read our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions carefully before continuing to use our website.
By booking a service with
the wildflower paiges you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the terms outlined in the Waiver Release document.

Last updated 29/09/2022.

Waiver Release

Welcome to your first session with the wildflower paiges, we are excited to have you join us! Before participating in your session, we ask that you read the waiver below. By participating in any yoga classes, events, workshops, services or other activates offered by the wildflower paiges, you consent that you have read and agree to the terms of this waiver.


Yoga classes and session offered by
the wildflower paiges may range from gentle yin and stretch style yoga to more intense and active vinyasa styles which may include a variety of techniques such as breathing, meditation and physical movement practices. Our bodies, minds and emotional states of wellbeing may change from day to day, therefore, before joining any session it is important that you acknowledge any physical and/or emotional limitations that you may have and ensure that you respect your body and your limits during the session. Where you have any pre-existing limitations, it is your responsibility to inform the instructor before class begins.

By reading this Waiver & booking my yoga class or other session, I represent and warrant that I am in good physical health and do not suffer from any medical condition which would limit my full participation in the classes, or other activities, offered by
the wildflower paiges. I understand that yoga is an integrated practice of various techniques such as meditation, physical postures and breathing practices. I understand that it is my responsibility to consult with a physician prior to and regarding my participation in any of the yoga classes or services offered. I understand the risks associated with the activities offered by the wildflower paiges and agree to acknowledge and respect y limits when participating in such events. I declare that I am eighteen (18) years of age or older.

I herby WAVE AND RELEASE
the wildflower paiges (Paige Mazoudier) from any claim, demand, cause of action of any kind resulting from or related to my participation in the programs and services offered. In taking art in the yoga classes, or other activities, I understand and acknowledge that I am fully responsible for any and all risks, injuries, r damages, known or unknown, which might occur as a result of my participation in the classes, events, workshops, services or other activates.



Please practice mindfully and enjoy the wonderful journey of yoga.

Back to top.

Terms & Conditions

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

Welcome to our website, www.thewildflowerpaiges.com. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy and website disclaimer, govern www.thewildflowerpaiges.com’s relationship with you in relation to your use of this website.

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of these terms and conditions of use. For the purposes of these terms and conditions, “Us”, “Our” and “We” refers to www.thewildflowerpaiges.com and “You” and “Your” refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or person using our website.

AMENDMENT OF TERMS

We reserve the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavour to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website, then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and our rights and obligations to each other.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

It is an essential pre-condition to you using our website that you agree and accept that www.thewildflowerpaiges.com is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. This includes your use or reliance on any third-party content, links, comments, or advertisements. Your use of, or reliance on, any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.

It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services, or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

COMPETITION AND CONSUMER ACT

For the purposes of Schedule 2 of the Australian Consumer Law, in particular Sections 51 to 53, 64 and 64A of Part 3-2, Division 1, Subdivision A of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth), www.thewildflowerpaiges.com’s liability for any breach of a term of this agreement is limited to: the supplying of the goods or services to you again; the replacement of the goods; or the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied to you again.

You must be over 18 years of age to use this website and to purchase any goods or services.

DELIVERY OF GOODS

Physical goods may be delivered by Australia Post and/or other reputable courier companies. Deliveries are processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take between 2 and 21 days, depending on the delivery option. Damaged or lost orders should be resolved with Australia Post or the courier company directly and we are not responsible for goods that are damaged in transit or not received. Replacement of damaged or lost items is made at the discretion of www.thewildflowerpaiges.com.

Digital goods are delivered immediately. Please be aware there are inherent risks associated with downloading any software and digital goods. Should you have any technical problems downloading any of our goods, please contact us so we may try to assist you.

RETURNS AND REFUNDS

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com handles returns and processes refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation.

Should you wish to return your order, please notify us within 7 days of purchase with a valid reason for return. If we are unable to resolve your complaint or further assist you, we will process a refund upon timely receipt of the goods purchased. Refunds will be processed promptly, and payment made by the same method that you made payment. All refunds are made at the discretion of www.thewildflowerpaiges.com.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com may from time to time provide on its website, links to other websites, advertisements, and information on those websites for your convenience. This does not necessarily imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval or arrangement between www.thewildflowerpaiges.com and the owners of those websites. www.thewildflowerpaiges.com takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites.

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com’s website may contain information or advertisements provided by third parties for which we accept no responsibility whatsoever for any information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are making a ‘recommendation’ only and are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard.

DISCLAIMER

To the fullest extent permitted by law, www.thewildflowerpaiges.comabsolutely disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for any particular purpose. www.thewildflowerpaiges.com gives no warranty that the documents, goods, or services will be free of errors, or that defects will be corrected, or that our website or its server is free of viruses or any other harmful components.

Whilst we, at all times endeavour to have the most accurate, reliable and up-to-date information on our website, we do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the result of the use of any document, product, service, link or information in its website or as to their correctness, suitability, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise.

It is your sole responsibility and not the responsibility of www.thewildflowerpaiges.com to bear any and all costs of servicing, repairs, or correction. The applicable law in your state or territory may not permit these exclusions, particularly the exclusions of some implied warranties. Some of the above may not apply to you but you must ensure you are aware of any risk you may be taking by using this website or any products or services that may be offered through it. It is your responsibility to do so.

YOUR PRIVACY

At www.thewildflowerpaiges, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. All customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and assist in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com may be required, in certain circumstances, to disclose information in good faith and where www.thewildflowerpaiges.comis required to do so in the following circumstances: by law or by any court; to enforce the terms of any of our customer agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of our customers or third parties.

EXCLUSION OF COMPETITORS

If you are in the business of creating similar documents, goods, or services for the purpose of providing them for a fee to users, whether they be business users or domestic users, then you are a competitor of www.thewildflowerpaiges.com. www.thewildflowerpaiges.com expressly excludes and does not permit you to use or access our website, to download any documents or information from its website or obtain any such documents or information through a third party. If you breach this term, then www.thewildflowerpaiges.com will hold you fully responsible for any loss that we may sustain and further hold you accountable for all profits that you might make from such unpermitted and improper use. www.thewildflowerpaiges.com reserves the right to exclude and deny any person access to our website, services or information in our sole discretion.

COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK AND RESTRICTIONS OF USE

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, trademarks, and graphics. You are not permitted to reproduce the documents, information, or materials on the website for the purposes of sale or the use by any third party. In particular you are not permitted to republish, upload, transmit electronically or otherwise or distribute any of the materials, documents or products that may be available for download from time to time on this website.

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com expressly reserves all copyright and trademark in all documents, information and materials on our website and we reserve the right to take action against you if you breach any of these terms.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only; and you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

WHOLE AGREEMENT

These terms and conditions represent the whole agreement between you and www.thewildflowerpaiges.com concerning your use and access to www.thewildflowerpaiges.com’s website and your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other term is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the Commonwealth or any State or Territory. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which cannot be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded.

EXCLUSION OF UNENFORCEABLE TERMS

Where any clause or term above would by any applicable statute be illegal, void, or unenforceable in any State or Territory then such a clause shall not apply in that State or Territory and shall be deemed never to have been included in these terms and conditions in that State or Territory. Such a clause if legal and enforceable in any other State or Territory shall continue to be fully enforceable and part of this agreement in those other States and Territories. The deemed exclusion of any term pursuant to this paragraph shall not affect or modify the full enforceability and construction of the other clauses of these terms and conditions.

FITNESS AND EXERCISE

Exercise and health are matters that vary from person to person. You should understand that when participating in any exercise or exercise program, there is the possibility of physical injury. If you engage in this exercise or exercise program, you agree that you do so at your own risk, are voluntarily participating in these activities, assume all risk of injury to yourself, and agree to release and discharge ‘the wildflower paiges’ or www.thewildflowerpaiges.com, all its instructors, commentators and any associated with the www.thewildflowerpaiges.com website from any and all claims or causes of action, known or unknown.

www.thewildflowerpaiges.com and its contents are made available without warranties or guarantees of any kind and www.thewildflowerpaiges.com, any contributing author(s) of any articles including any third party contributors, disclaim any and all liability for any type or form of injury, including personal, direct, indirect or consequential or damage of any kind or type resulting from the use of this website or from any information, advice, goods, services or other resources that may be mentioned or made accessible through this website. This includes personal physical injury from performing any exercise described, or any and all forms of injury and/or damage to person, both animate or inanimate, mental, physical, electronic or any and other form of injury. We also disclaim liability caused by intentional or unintentional negligence.

You should always consult a physician before starting a fitness program or changing your diet. Not all exercises, nutrition programs or activities are suitable for everyone. The information presented in this website is in no way intended as a substitute for medical, nutritional, or psychological counselling.

All information contained on www.www.thewildflowerpaiges.com, including information relating to medical and health conditions, products, treatments, and nutrition is for informational purposes only. The content is also not intended to be a substitute for professional training, nutrition, diet, health, wellness, fitness, training tips, eating disorders, related issues, or any other form of advice. When in doubt, consult your primary care physician, registered dietician or another certified professional.

JURISDICTION

This agreement and this website are subject to the laws of NSW and Australia. If there is a dispute between you and www.thewildflowerpaiges.com that results in litigation, then you must submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of NSW.

Back to top.

Privacy Policy

Here at ‘the wildflower paiges’, we are committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to improve and provide our services to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together ‘Personal Data’).

Our services are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under 18. If we become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with Personal Data without your consent, then please contact us.

You can review, correct, update, or delete your Personal Data by either logging into your account and making the changes yourself or contacting us directly to do so.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of website and services updates and offerings, sharing our content, measuring your satisfaction as our customer, diagnosing problems and providing you with a personalised experience when visiting our site, or purchasing our services or products.

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us and your request will be actioned immediately.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information we collect in aggregated and anonymized forms to improve our services, including: administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs in general.

Any information you choose to make publicly available, such as blog comments and testimonials on our website, will be available for others to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages on other websites or if others have copied or saved the information.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers.

To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information that we collect about you, including Personal Data, across borders for storage and processing in countries other than Australia. If your Personal Data is transferred and processed outside Australia, it will only be transferred to countries that have adequate privacy protections.

We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

In the event there is a breach of our security, and your Personal Data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law.

COOKIES AND PIXELS

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any Personal Data (e.g., name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website and services.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide you with a better experience as a customer. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google AdWords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in Personal Data or any customer information.
Your Personal Data details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks, and other legal rights. To the extent that we do share your Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any of your Personal Data for any purpose other than that for which it was shared.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property, or safety of’ the wildflower paiges’, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be transferred to a purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your Personal Data in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us at thewildflowerpaiges@outlook.com and we will aim to respond within 48 hours.

Back to top.

Stay in the loop!

At the wildflower paiges we are always growing, always evolving and always expanding.

Join our Feel Good Friday newsletter & receive weekly tips, techniques & practices to empower you in your week!

PLUS receive our FREE '10 Day Self-Nourishment Plan' & bonus homemade chai recipe!

We use cookies to improve your experience and to help us understand how you use our site. Please refer to our cookie notice and privacy statement for more information regarding cookies and other third-party tracking that may be enabled.

© 2022 the wildflower paiges

We are both humbled and proud to call the Northern Beaches of Sydney, Australia home!

the wildflower paiges
would like to acknowledge the Traditional Owners, Custodians and Caretakers of the land on which our services are offered and extend our respects to Elders past, present and emerging.


Disclaimer: 'the wildflower paiges' will be under no liability to any person in respect of any loss or damage (including consequential loss or damage) which may be suffered or incurred or which may arise directly or indirectly from any use of this information.

Facebook icon
Instagram icon
YouTube icon
Created with
Mailchimp Freddie Badge